2018-19 Grand Prix Series: Entrants

Skate America - October 19-21, 2018
Everett, Washington, USA
Official hashtag: #SkateAmerica

MEN

  • Jorik Hendrickx BEL
  • Nam Nguyen CAN
  • Michal Brezina CZE
  • Romain Ponsart FRA
  • Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
  • Alexei Bychenko ISR
  • Matteo Rizzo ITA
  • Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS
  • Sergei Voronov RUS
  • Nathan Chen USA
  • Vincent Zhou USA
  • TBD USA

LADIES

  • Loena Hendrickx BEL
  • Laurine Lecavelier FRA
  • Marin Honda JPN
  • Satoko Miyahara JPN
  • Kaori Sakamoto JPN
  • Elena Radionova RUS
  • Sofia Samodurova RUS
  • Polina Tsurskaya RUS
  • Nicole Rajicova SVK
  • Starr Andrews USA
  • Bradie Tennell USA
  • TBD USA

PAIRS

  • Li/Xie CHN
  • Yu/Zhang CHN
  • Hocke/Blommaert GER
  • Efimova/Korovin RUS
  • Tarasova/Morozov RUS
  • Cain/LeDuc USA
  • Knierim/Knierim USA
  • TBD USA

DANCE

  • Muller/Dieck GER
  • Fear/Gibson GBR
  • Guignard/Fabbri ITA
  • Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL
  • Min/Gamelin KOR
  • Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS
  • Nazarova/Nikitin UKR
  • Hubbell/Donohue USA
  • McNamara/Carpenter USA
  • TBD USA

Skate Canada International - October 26-28, 2018
Laval, Quebec, Canada
Official hashtag: #SCI18

MEN

  • Brendan Kerry AUS
  • Keegan Messing CAN
  • Roman Sadovsky CAN
  • TBD CAN
  • Kevin Aymoz FRA
  • Daniel Samohin ISR
  • Shoma Uno JPN
  • Kazuki Tomono JPN
  • Junhwan Cha KOR
  • Alexander Samarin RUS
  • Alexander Majorov SWE
  • Jason Brown USA

LADIES

  • Larkyn Austman CAN
  • Alaine Chartrand CAN
  • Gabrielle Daleman CAN
  • Wakaba Higuchi JPN
  • Yura Matsuda JPN
  • Mako Yamashita JPN
  • Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
  • Dabin Choi KOR
  • Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
  • Daria Panenkova RUS
  • Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
  • Mariah Bell USA

PAIRS

  • Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS
  • Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN
  • Ruest/Wolfe CAN
  • Walsh/Michaud CAN
  • Peng/Jin CHN
  • James/Cipres FRA
  • Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS
  • Denney/Frazier USA

DANCE

  • Gilles/Poirier CAN
  • Sales/Wamsteeker CAN
  • Soucisse Firus CAN
  • Wang/Liu CHN
  • Lauriault/Le Gac FRA
  • Tweedale/Buckland GBR
  • Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS
  • Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS
  • Smart/Diaz ESP
  • Hubbell/Donohue USA

Grand Prix Finland (was Cup of China) - November 2-4, 2018
Helsinki, Finland

MEN

  • Jorik Hendrickx BEL
  • Boyang Jin CHN
  • Michal Brezina CZE
  • TBD FIN
  • Phillip Harris GBR
  • Alexei Bychenko ISR
  • Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
  • Keiji Tanaka JPN
  • Alexey Erokhov RUS
  • Mikhail Kolyada RUS
  • Andrei Lazukin RUS
  • Alexei Krasnozhon USA

LADIES

  • Loena Hendrickx BEL
  • TBD FIN
  • Nicole Schott GER
  • Carolina Kostner ITA
  • Rika Hongo JPN
  • Kaori Sakamoto JPN
  • Yuna Shiraiwa JPN
  • Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
  • Daria Panenkova RUS
  • Alina Zagitova RUS
  • Nicole Rajicova SVK
  • Karen Chen USA

PAIRS

  • Ziegler/Kiefer AUT
  • Seguin/Bilodeau CAN
  • Sui/Han CHN
  • Ryom/Kim PRK
  • TBD FIN
  • Della Monica/Guarise ITA
  • Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS
  • Zabiiako/Enbert RUS

DANCE

  • Mansourova/Ceska CZE
  • Torn/Partanen FIN
  • TBD FIN
  • Guignard/Fabbri ITA
  • Popova/Mozgov RUS
  • Stepanova/Bukin RUS
  • Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP
  • Carreira/Ponomarenko USA
  • Chock/Bates USA
  • McNamara/Carpenter USA

NHK Trophy - November 9-11, 2018
Hiroshima, Japan

MEN

  • Kevin Reynolds CAN
  • Matteo Rizzo ITA
  • Hiroaki Sato JPN
  • Shoma Uno JPN
  • TBD JPN
  • Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
  • June Hyoung Lee KOR
  • Dmitri Aliev RUS
  • Sergei Voronov RUS
  • Yaroslav Paniot UKR
  • Alexander Johnson USA
  • Vincent Zhou USA

LADIES

  • Gabrielle Daleman CAN
  • Xiangning Li CHN
  • Mai Mihara JPN
  • Satoko Miyahara JPN
  • TBD JON
  • Dabin Choi KOR
  • Elena Radionova RUS
  • Maria Sotskova RUS
  • Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS
  • Mariah Bell USA
  • Courtney Hicks USA
  • Angela Wang USA

PAIRS

  • Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN
  • Peng/Jin CHN
  • Sui/Han CHN
  • Hocke/Blommaert GER
  • Suzaki/Kihara JPN
  • Zabiiako/Enbert RUS
  • Kayne/O'Shea USA
  • Knierim/Knierim USA

DANCE

  • Soucisse/Firus CAN
  • Wang/Liu CHN
  • Papadakis/Cizeron FRA
  • Komatsubara/Koleto JPN
  • Muramoto/Reed JPN
  • Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS
  • Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS
  • Nazarova/Nikitin UKR
  • Hawayek/Baker USA
  • Parsons/Parsons USA

Rostelecom Cup - November 16-18, 2018
Moscow, Russia

MEN

  • Keegan Messing CAN
  • Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO
  • Paul Fentz GER
  • Maurizio Zandron ITA
  • Yuzuru Hanyu JPN
  • Kazuki Tomono JPN
  • Denis Ten KAZ
  • Artur Dmitriev RUS
  • Alexey Erokhov RUS
  • Mikhail Kolyada RUS
  • Alexander Majorov SWE
  • Alexei Krasnozhon USA

LADIES

  • Nicole Scott GER
  • Wakaba Higuchi JPN
  • Yura Matsuda JPN
  • Mako Yamashita JPN
  • Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ
  • Eunsoo Lim KOR
  • Polina Tsurskaya RUS
  • Alina Zagitova RUS
  • TBD RUS
  • Alexia Paganini SUI
  • Karen Chen USA
  • Gracie Gold USA

PAIRS

  • Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS
  • Ziegler/Kiefer AUT
  • Della Monica/Guarise ITA
  • Efimova/Korovin RUS
  • Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS
  • Tarasova/Morozov RUS
  • Cain/LeDuc USA
  • Stellato/Bartholomay USA

DANCE

  • Garabedian/Proulx-Senecal ARM
  • Yanovskaya/Lukacs HUN
  • Muramoto/Reed JPN
  • Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL
  • Evdokimova/Bazin RUS
  • Stepanova/Bukin RUS
  • TBD RUS
  • Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP
  • Carreira/Ponomarenko USA
  • Chock/Bates USA

Internationaux de France - November 23-25, 2018
Grenoble, France

MEN

  • Nicolas Nadeau CAN
  • Boyang Jin CHN
  • Romain Ponsart FRA
  • Chafik Besseghier FRA
  • TBD FRA
  • Daniel Samohin ISR
  • Keiji Tanaka JPN
  • Deniss Vasiljevs LAT
  • Dmitri Aliev RUS
  • Alexander Samarin RUS
  • Jason Brown USA
  • Nathan Chen USA

LADIES

  • Laurine Lecavelier FRA
  • Mae Berenice Meite FRA
  • TBD FRA
  • Carolina Kostner ITA
  • Marin Honda JPN
  • Rika Kihira JPN
  • Mai Mihara JPN
  • Stanislava Konstantinova RUS
  • Evgenia Medvedeva RUS
  • Maria Sotskova RUS
  • Matilda Algotsson SWE
  • Bradie Tennell USA

PAIRS

  • Seguin/Bilodeau CAN
  • Yu/Zhang CHN
  • Ryom/Kim PRK
  • Esbrat/Novoselov FRA
  • James/Cipres FRA
  • Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS
  • Denney/Frazier USA
  • Kayne/O'Shea USA

DANCE

  • Gilles/Poirier CAN
  • Lauriault/Le Gac FRA
  • Papadakis/Cizeron FRA
  • TBD FRA
  • Reed/Ambrulevicius LTU
  • Popova/Mozgov RUS
  • Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS
  • Smart/Diaz ESP
  • Hawayek/Baker USA
  • Parsons/Parsons USA

Grand Prix Final - December 6-9, 2018
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Embed from Getty Images