Entries for the 2019 ISU Championships

This page will continue to be updated as countries fill out their rosters for the ISU Championships

CANADA

  • 2019 Four Continents Championships

    • MEN: Keegan Messing Nicolas Nadeau, Nam Nguyen

    • LADIES: Larkyn Austman, Alaine Chartrand, Veronik Mallet

    • PAIRS: Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro, Camille Ruest/Andrew Wolfe, Evelyn Walsh/Trennt Michaud

    • DANCE: Laurence Fournier Beaudry/Nikolaj Sorensen, Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier, Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje

  • 2019 World Championships

    • MEN: Keegan Messing, Nam Nguyen

    • LADIES: Alaine Chartrand, TBD, TBD

    • PAIRS: Kirsten Moore-Towers/Michael Marinaro, Evelyn Walsh/Trennt Michaud

    • DANCE: Laurence Fournier Beaudry/Nikolaj Sorensen, Piper Gilles/Paul Poirier, Kaitlyn Weaver/Andrew Poje

  • 2019 World Junior Championships

    • MEN: Stephen Gogolev, Joseph Phan

    • LADIES: Alison Schumacher

    • PAIRS: Gabrielle Levesque/Pier-Alexandre Hudon, Brooke McIntosh/Brandon Toste

    • DANCE: Alicia Fabbri/Paul Ayer, Marjorie Lajoie/Zachary Lagha

RUSSIA

  • 2019 European Championships SOURCE - note, alternates are in order as written by the Russian skating federation, may indicate order of alternates

    • MEN: Mikhail Kolyada, Maxim Kovtun, Alexander Samarin (alternates: Andrei Lazukin,: Dmitri Aliev, Sergei Voronov)

    • LADIES: Stanislava Konstantinova, Sofia Samodurova, Alina Zagitova (alternates: Elizaveta Tuktamysheva, Evgenia Medvedeva)

    • PAIRS: Aleksandra Boikova/Dmitrii Kozlovskii, Evgenia Tarasova/Vladimir Morozov, Natalia Zabiiako/Alexander Enbert (alternates: Daria Pavliuchenko/Denis Khodykin, Anastasia Mishina/Alexander Galliamov)

    • DANCE: Sofia Evdokimova/Egor Bazin, Viktoria Sinitsina/Nikita Katsalapov, Alexandra Stepanova/Ivan Bukin (alternates: Betina Popova/Sergey Mozgov, Anastasia Skoptcova/Kirill Aleshin, Tiffani Zagorski/Jonathan Guerreiro)

  • (Non-ISU Championship) 2019 Winter Universiade SOURCE

    • MEN: Maxim Kovtun, Andrei Lazukin, Alexander Samarin (alternates: Dmitri Aliev, Alexander Petrov, Anton Shulepov)

    • LADIES: Stanislava Konstantinova, Elizaveta Tuktamysheva (alternates: Evgenia Medvedeva, Maria Sotskova)

    • PAIRS: Anastasia Poluianova/Dmitry Sopot, Alexandra Koshevaya/Dmitry Bushlanov, Vasilisa Ozerova/Maxim Bobrov

    • DANCE: Sofia Evdokimova/Egor Bazin, Betina Popova/Sergey Mozovo, Anastasia Skoptcova/Kirill Aleshin (Anastasia Shpilevaya/Grigory Smirov)

JAPAN

  • 2019 Four Continents Championships

    • MEN: Keiji Tanaka, Kazuki Tomono, Shoma Uno (alternates: Sota Yamamoto, Hiroaki Sato)

    • LADIES: Rika Kihira, Mai Mihara, Kaori Sakamoto (alternates: Wakaba Higuchi, Mako Yamashita)

    • PAIRS: Miu Suzaki/Ryuichi Kihara

    • DANCE: Misato Komatsubara/Timothy Koleto

  • 2019 World Championships

    • MEN: Yuzuru Hanyu, Keiji Tanaka, Shoma Uno (alternates: Kazuki Tomono, Sota Yamamoto, Koshiro Shimada) - Daisuke Takahashi declined

    • LADIES: Rika Kihira, Satoko Miyahara, Kaori Sakamoto (alternates: Mai Mihara, Wakaba Higuchi, Mako Yamashita)

    • PAIRS: Miu Suzaki/Ryuichi Kihara

    • DANCE: Misato Komatsubara/Timothy Koleto

  • 2019 World Junior Championships

    • MEN: Koshiro Shimada, Tatsuya Tsuboi

    • LADIES: Tomoe Kawabata, Yuna Shiraiwa, Yuhana Yokoi

    • PAIRS: Riku Miura/Shoya Ichihashi

    • DANCE: Ayumi Takanami/Yosimitu Ikeda

  • (Non-ISU Championship) 2019 Winter Universiade

    • MEN: Shu Nakamura, Hiroaki Sato, Kazuki Tomono (alternates: Jun Suzuki, Kazuki Kushida)

    • LADIES: Mai Mihara, Hina Takeno (alternates: Rika Hongo, Miyabi Oba)

SOUTH KOREA

  • 2019 Four Continents Championships

    • MEN: Junhwan Cha, June Hyoung Lee, Sihyeong Lee

    • LADIES: Hanul Kim, Yelim Kim, Eunsoo Lim