2018-19 Challenger Series: Entrants

Nebelhorn Trophy
September 26-29, 2018

MEN

  • Keegan Messing CAN

  • Valtter Virtanen FIN

  • Paul Fentz GER

  • Thomas Stoll GER

  • Daniel Samohin ISR

  • Artur Dmitriev RUS

  • Alexander Majorov SWE

  • Nicola Todeschini SUI

  • Timothy Dolensky USA

  • Alexei Krasnozhon USA

LADIES

  • Brooklee Han AUS

  • Natalie Klotz AUT

  • Loena Hendrickx BEL

  • Alaine Chartrand CAN

  • Amy Lin TPE

  • Gerli Liinamae EST

  • Emmi Peltonen FIN

  • Nathalie Weinzierl GER

  • Netta Schreiber ISR

  • Marin Honda JPN

  • Mai Mihara JPN

  • Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI

  • Alina Zagitova RUS

  • Matilda Algotsson SWE

  • Mariah Bell USA

  • Ashley Lin USA

PAIRS

  • Walsh/Michaud CAN

  • Petranovic/Souza-Kordeiru CRO

  • Hase/Seegert GER

  • Ghilardi/Ambrosini ITA

  • Efimova/Korovin RUS

  • Chtchetinina/Akulov SUI

  • Lu/Mitrofanov USA

  • Scimeca Knierim/Knierim USA

  • Stellato/Bartholomay USA

DANCE

  • Gilles/Poirier CAN

  • Koch/Nuchtern GER

  • Muller/Dieck GER

  • Urban/Steffan GER

  • Fear/Gibson GBR

  • Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL

  • Nazarova/Nikitin UKR

  • Carreira/Ponomarenko USA

  • Parsons/Parsons USA

Autumn Classic International
September 20-22, 2018

MEN

  • Andrew Dodds AUS

  • Jordan Dodds AUS

  • Kevin Reynolds CAN

  • Roman Sadovsky CAN

  • Bennet Roman CAN

  • Kevin Aymoz FRA

  • Harry Mattick GBR

  • Adonis Wai Chung Wong HKG

  • Samuel McAllister IRL

  • Conor Stakelum IRL

  • Mark Gorodnitsky ISR

  • Yuzuru Hanyu JPN

  • Julian Zhi Jie Yee MAS

  • Donovan Carrillo MEX

  • Diego Saldana MEX

  • Yamato Rowe PHI

  • Junhwan Cha KOR

  • Chadwick Wang SGP

  • Jason Brown USA

LADIES

  • Kailani Craine AUS

  • Brooklee Han AUS

  • Alicia Pineault CAN

  • Eliska Brezinova CZE

  • Mae Berenice Meite FRA

  • Julia Gretarsdottir ISL

  • Eva Dogg Saemundsdottir ISL

  • Netta Schreiber ISR

  • Wakaba Higuchi JPN

  • Yura Matsuda JPN

  • Anastassiya Khvan KAZ

  • Sofia Del Rio MEX

  • Andrea Montesinos Cantu MEX

  • Niki Wories NED

  • Sarah Isabella Bardua NZL

  • Brooke Tamepo NZL

  • Eunseo Lee KOR

  • Amanda Stan ROU

  • Evgenia Medvedeva RUS

  • Josefin Taljegard SWE

  • Alexia Paganini SUI

  • Starr Andrews USA

  • Bradie Tennell USA

PAIRS

  • Matte/Ferland CAN

  • Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN

  • James/Cipres FRA

  • Calalang/Johnson USA

  • Denney/Frazier USA

DANCE

  • Markova/Daze BUL

  • Lanaghan/Razgulajevs CAN

  • Soucisse/Firus CAN

  • Weaver/Poje CAN

  • Chen/Sun CHN

  • Wang/Liu CHN

  • Smart/Diaz ESP

Ondrej Nepela Trophy
September 19-22, 2018

MEN

  • Manuel Drechsler AUT

  • Albert Muck AUT

  • Anton Karpuk BLR

  • Nicky Obreykov BUL

  • Jiri Belohradsky CZE

  • Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO

  • Graham Newberry GBR

  • Lap Kan Yuen HKG

  • Alexander Borovoj HUN

  • Andras Csernoch HUN

  • Daniel Samohin ISR

  • Keiji Tanaka JPN

  • Krzysztof Gala POL

  • Mikhail Kolyada RUS

  • Alexander Samarin RUS

  • Sergei Voronov RUS

  • Marco Klepoch SVK

  • Michael Neuman SVK

  • Burak Demirboga TUR

  • Sean Rabbitt USA

LADIES

  • Alisa Turhina BLR

  • Elizaveta Ukolova CZE

  • Danielle Harrison GBR

  • Kristen Spours GBR

  • Rika Kihira JPN

  • Rin Nitaya JPN

  • Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ

  • Elzbieta Gabryszak POL

  • Yujin Choi KOR

  • Hyunsoo Kim KOR

  • Stanislava Konstantinova RUS

  • Polina Tsurskaya RUS

  • Alina Zagitova RUS

  • Silvia Guec SVK

  • Nina Letenayova SVK

  • Maria Sofia Pucherova SVK

  • Katie McBeath USA

  • Megan Wessenberg USA

PAIRS

  • Ghilardi/Ambrosini

  • Kudriavtseva/Spiridonov

  • Cain/LeDuc

  • Stellato/Bartholomay

DANCE

  • Kublikova/Hulitski BLR

  • Turkkila/Versluis FIN

  • Galayavieva/Thauron FRA

  • Muller/Dieck GER

  • Fear/Gibson GBR

  • Tweedale/Buckland GBR

  • Tessari/Fioretti ITA

  • Popova/Mozgov RUS

  • Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS

  • McNamara/Carpenter USA

US International Figure Skating Classic
September 12-16, 2018

MEN

  • Slavik Hayrapetyan ARM

  • Andrew Dodds AUS

  • Jordan Dodds AUS

  • Nam Nguyen CAN

  • Chih-Sheng Chang TPE

  • Micah Tang TPE

  • Michal Brezina CZE

  • Harrison Jon-Yen Wong HKG

  • Hiroaki Sato JPN

  • Yamato Rowe PHI

  • Yaroslav Paniot UKR

  • Jimmy Ma USA

  • Vincent Zhou USA

LADIES

  • Katie Pasfield AUS

  • Isadora Williams BRA

  • Gabrielle Daleman CAN

  • Eliska Brezinova CZE

  • Yi Christy Leung HKG

  • Satoko Miyahara JPN

  • Yuna Shiraiwa JPN

  • Andrea Montesinos Cantu MEX

  • Brooke Tamepo NZL

  • Yelim Kim KOR

  • Eunsoo Lim KOR

  • Josefin Taljegard SWE

  • Courtney Hicks USA

  • Brynne McIsaac USA

  • Akari Nakahra USA

PAIRS

  • Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS

  • Ruest/Wolfe CAN

  • Cain/LeDuc USA

  • Deardorff/Settlage USA

  • Lu/Mitrofanov USA

DANCE

  • Markova/Daze BUL

  • Sales/Wamsteeker CAN

  • Lauriault/Le Gac FRA

  • Monaghan/Fourati HUN

  • Komatsubara/Koleto JPN

  • Carreira/Ponomarenko USA

  • Hubbell/Donohue USA

  • Manta/Johnson USA

Lombardia Trophy
September 12-16, 2018

MEN

  • Jiri Belohradsky CZE

  • Petr Kotlarik CZE

  • Luc Economides FRA

  • Adrien Tesson FRA

  • Philip Warren FRA

  • Matteo Rizzo ITA

  • Kazuki Tomono JPN

  • Shoma Uno JPN

  • Igor Reznichenko POL

  • Jaeseok Kyeong KOR

  • June Hyoung Lee KOR

  • Dmitri Aliev RUS

  • Andrei Lazukin RUS

  • Matthew Samuels RSA

  • Timothy Dolensky USA

LADIES

  • Michael Lucie Hanzlikova CZE

  • Klara Stepanova CZE

  • Eva Lotta Kiibus EST

  • Viveca Lindfors FIN

  • Sofia Sula FIN

  • Sandra Ramond FRA

  • Lea Serna FRA

  • Nathalie Weinzierl GER

  • Ivett Toth HUN

  • Sara Conti ITA

  • Micol Critini ITA

  • Chenny Paolucci ITA

  • Kaori Sakamoto JPN

  • Mako Yamashita JPN

  • Veronika Sheveleva KAZ

  • Elzbieta Kropa LTU

  • Greta Morkyte LTU

  • Alisson Krystle Perticheto PHI

  • Boyoung Kim KOR

  • Sofia Samodurova RUS

  • Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS

  • Antonina Dubinina SRB

  • Valentina Matos ESP

  • Amber Glenn USA

PAIRS

  • Petranovic/Souza-Kordeiru CRO

  • Keriven/Pierre FRA

  • Della Monica/Guarise ITA

  • Ghilardi/Ambrosini ITA

  • Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS

  • Zabiiako/Enbert RUS

  • Barquero/Maestu ESP

  • Digerness/Neudecker USA

DANCE

  • Buninia/Frolov EST

  • Turkkila/Versluis FIN

  • Wagret/Souquet FRA

  • Tweedale/Buckland GBR

  • Jakuc/Galli HUN

  • Calderone/Papetti ITA

  • Guignard/Fabbri ITA

  • Moscheni/Fabbri ITA

  • Tessari/Fioretti ITA

  • Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP

  • Manni/Roethlisberger SUI

  • Parsons/Parsons USA