2019 Grand Prix Series: Entrants

2019 Skate America
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA - October 18-20, 2019

*Indicates Grand Prix debut

MEN

  • Keegan Messing CAN

  • Boyang Jin CHN

  • Michal Brezina CZE

  • Romain Ponsart FRA

  • Koshiro Shimada JPN*

  • Kazuki Tomono JPN

  • Junhwan Cha KOR

  • Dmitri Aliev RUS

  • Roman Savosin RUS*

  • Jason Brown USA

  • Nathan Chen USA

  • Alex Krashnozhon USA

LADIES

  • Veronik Mallet CAN

  • Wakaba Higuchi JPN

  • Kaori Sakamoto JPN

  • Mako Yamashita JPN

  • Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ

  • Eunsoo Lim KOR

  • Stanislava Konstantinova RUS

  • Anna Shcherbakova RUS*

  • Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS

  • Karen Chen USA

  • Amber Glenn USA (new!)

  • Bradie Tennell USA

PAIRS

  • Alexandrovskaya/Windsor AUS

  • Ruest/Wolfe CAN

  • Peng/Jin CHN

  • Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS

  • Zabiiako/Enbert RUS

  • Cain-Gribble/LeDuc USA

  • Calalang/Johnson USA* (new!)

  • Denney/Frazier USA

DANCE

  • Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen CAN

  • Chen/Sun CHN

  • Lauriault/Le Gac FRA

  • Shevchenko/Eremenko RUS*

  • Stepanova/Bukin RUS

  • Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS

  • Smart/Diaz ESP

  • Carreira/Ponomarenko USA

  • Green/Parsons USA*

  • Hubbell/Donohue USA

2019 Skate Canada International
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada - October 25-27, 2019

MEN

  • Brendan Kerry AUS

  • Nicolas Nadeau CAN

  • Nam Nguyen CAN

  • Roman Sadovsky CAN

  • Paul Fentz GER

  • Matteo Rizzo ITA

  • Yuzuru Hanyu JPN

  • Keiji Tanaka JPN

  • Deniss Vasiljevs LAT

  • Mikhail Kolyada RUS

  • Andrei Lazukin RUS

  • Camden Pulkinen USA*

LADIES

  • Aurora Cotop CAN

  • Gabrielle Daleman CAN

  • TBD CAN

  • Rika Kihira JPN

  • Mai Mihara JPN

  • Yelim Kim KOR*

  • Young You KOR*

  • Evgenia Medvedeva RUS

  • Serafima Sakhanovich RUS

  • Alexandra Trusova RUS*

  • Alexia Paganini SUI

  • Bradie Tennell USA

PAIRS

  • Ilyushechkina/Bilodeau CAN*

  • Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN

  • TBD CAN

  • Tang/Yang CHN*

  • Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS

  • Tarasova/Morozov RUS

  • Calalang/Johnson USA

  • Scimeca Knierim/Knierim USA

DANCE

  • Gilles/Poirier CAN

  • Lajoie/Lagha CAN*

  • Sales/Wamsteeker CAN*

  • Fear/Gibson GBR

  • Evdokimova/Bazin RUS

  • Popova/Mozgov RUS

  • Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP

  • Green/Parsons USA

  • Hawayek/Baker USA

  • Hubbell/Donohue USA

2019 Internationaux de France
Grenoble, France - November 1-3, 2019

MEN

  • Nicolas Nadeau CAN

  • Kevin Aymoz FRA

  • Romain Ponsart FRA

  • TBD FRA

  • Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO

  • Daniel Samohin ISR

  • Shoma Uno JPN

  • Alexander Samarin RUS

  • Anton Shulepov RUS*

  • Sergei Voronov RUS

  • Nathan Chen USA

  • Tomoki Hiwatashi USA*

LADIES

  • Loena Hendrickx BEL

  • Laurine Lecavelier FRA

  • Mae Berenice Meite FRA

  • TBD FRA

  • Wakaba Higuchi JPN

  • Kaori Sakamoto JPN

  • Yuna Shiraiwa JPN

  • Alena Kostornaia RUS*

  • Maria Sotskova RUS

  • Alina Zagitova RUS

  • Mariah Bell USA

  • Ting Cui USA*

PAIRS

  • Ziegler/Kiefer AUT

  • James/Cipres FRA

  • Hase/Seegert GER

  • Mishina/Galliamov RUS*

  • Pavliuchenko/Khodykin RUS

  • Zabiiako/Enbert RUS

  • Cain-Gribble/LeDuc USA

  • Denney/Frazier USA

DANCE

  • Soucisse/Firus CAN

  • Lauriault/Le Gac FRA

  • Papadakis/Cizeron FRA

  • TBD FRA

  • Guignard/Fabbri ITA

  • Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL

  • Zagorski/Guerreiro RUS

  • Smart/Diaz ESP

  • Chock/Bates USA

  • McNamara/Carpenter USA

2019 Cup of China
Chongqing, China - November 8-10, 2019

MEN

  • Keegan Messing CAN

  • Boyang Jin CHN

  • Han Yan CHN

  • TBD CHN

  • Chih-I Tsao TPE*

  • Matteo Rizzo ITA

  • Keiji Tanaka JPN

  • Junhwan Cha KOR

  • Andrei Lazukin RUS

  • Roman Savosin RUS

  • Camden Pulkinen USA

  • Vincent Zhou USA

LADIES

  • Gabrielle Daleman CAN

  • Hongyi Chen CHN

  • Yi Zhu CHN*

  • TBD CHN

  • Viveca Lindfors FIN

  • Marin Honda JPN

  • Mai Mihara JPN

  • Satoko Miyahara JPN

  • Elizabet Tursynbaeva KAZ

  • Sofia Samodurova RUS

  • Anna Shcherbakova RUS

  • Elizaveta Tuktamysheva RUS

PAIRS

  • Ilyushechkina/Bilodeau CAN

  • Peng/Jin CHN

  • Sui/Han CHN

  • TBD CHN

  • Ryom/Kim PRK

  • Della Monica/Guarise ITA

  • Efimova/Korovin RUS

  • Kayne/O’Shea USA

DANCE

  • Fournier Beaudry/Sorensen CAN

  • Chen/Sun CHN

  • Wang/Liu CHN

  • TBD CHN

  • Komatsubara/Koleto JPN

  • Evdokimova/Bazin RUS

  • Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS

  • Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS*

  • Chock/Bates USA

  • Hawayek/Baker USA

2019 Rostelecom Cup
Moscow, Russia - November 15-17, 2019

MEN

  • Vladimir Litvintsev AZE*

  • Nam Nguyen CAN

  • Michal Brezina CZE

  • Morisi Kvitelashvili GEO

  • Kazuki Tomono JPN

  • Shoma Uno JPN

  • Deniss Vasiljevs LAT

  • Dmitri Aliev RUS

  • Alexander Samarin RUS

  • TBD RUS

  • Alex Krasnozhon USA

  • Vincent Zhou USA

LADIES

  • Ekaterina Ryabova AZE*

  • Loena Hendrickx BEL

  • Hongyi Chen CHN

  • Laurine Lecavelier FRA

  • Satoko Miyahara JPN

  • Yuna Shiraiwa JPN

  • Yuhana Yokoi JPN*

  • Stanislava Konstantinova RUS

  • Evgenia Medvedeva RUS

  • Alexandra Trusova RUS

  • Alexia Paganini SUI

  • Mariah Bell USA

PAIRS

  • Ziegler/Kiefer AUT

  • Walsh/Michaud CAN

  • Hase/Seegert GER

  • Ghilardi/Ambrosini ITA*

  • Boikova/Kozlovskii RUS

  • Tarasova/Morozov RUS

  • TBD RUS

  • Lu/Mitrofanov USA

DANCE

  • Gilles/Poirier CAN

  • Lajoie/Lagha CAN

  • Turkkila/Versluis FIN

  • Galyavieva/Thauron FRA

  • Reed/Ambrulevicius LTU

  • Kaliszek/Spodyriev POL

  • Sinitsina/Katsalapov RUS

  • Skoptcova/Aleshin RUS

  • TBD RUS

  • Hurtado/Khaliavin ESP

2019 NHK Trophy
Sapporo, Japan - November 22-24, 2019

MEN

  • Conrad Orzel CAN*

  • Roman Sadovsky CAN

  • Kevin Aymoz FRA

  • Alexei Bychenko ISR

  • Yuzuru Hanyu JPN

  • Sota Yamamoto JPN

  • TBD JPN

  • WD Artur Dmitriev RUS

  • Mikhail Kolyada RUS

  • Anton Shulepov RUS (new!)

  • Sergei Voronov RUS

  • Jason Brown USA

  • Tomoki Hiwatashi USA

LADIES

  • Viveca Lindfors FIN

  • Mae Berenice Meite FRA

  • Rika Kihira JPN

  • Mako Yamashita JPN

  • TBD JPN

  • Eunsoo Lim KOR

  • Alena Kostornaia RUS

  • Sofia Samodurova RUS

  • Alina Zagitova RUS

  • Starr Andrews USA

  • Karen Chen USA

  • Ting Cui USA

PAIRS

  • Moore-Towers/Marinaro CAN

  • Sui/Han CHN

  • James/Cipres FRA

  • Della Monica/Guarise ITA

  • TBD JPN

  • Mishina/Galliamov RUS

  • Kayne/O’Shea USA

  • Scimeca Knierim/Knierim USA

DANCE

  • Soucisse/Firus CAN

  • Wang/Liu CHN

  • Papadakis/Cizeron FRA

  • Fear/Gibson GBR

  • Guignard/Fabbri ITA

  • Komatsubara/Koleto JPN

  • Shevchenko/Eremenko RUS

  • Stepanova/Bukin RUS

  • Carreira/Ponomarenko USA

  • McNamara/Carpenter USA